Hit enter after type your search item
GujjuShare

Share Your Story

India information 15,968 new COVID instances, 202 deaths; tally at 10,495,147

/
/
/
6 Views
Picture Supply : PTI

India information 15,968 new COVID instances, 202 deaths; tally at 10,495,147

India on Wednesday repoted as many as 15,968 recent Covid instances and 202 deaths, taking the whole tally close to 1.05 crore, in response to well being ministry information. The entire COVID-19 tally stood at 10,495,147.

The demise toll have┬áreached 1,51,529 whereas the recoveries stood at 1.01 cr with 17,817 discharges, in response to the Union Well being Ministry’s information up to date at 8 am confirmed.

The quantity of people that have recuperated from the illness surged to 1,01,29,111, pushing the nationwide COVID-19 restoration fee to 96.51 per cent, whereas the case fatality fee was recorded at 1.44 per cent.

The COVID-19 lively caseload remained under three lakh. There are 2,14,507 lively coronavirus infections within the nation which comprise 2.04 per cent of the whole caseload, the information said.

In accordance with the ICMR, 18,34,89,114 samples have been examined to date with 8,36,227 samples being examined on Tuesday.

A Look At Statewise Coronavirus Standing:







































S. No.Title of State / UTEnergetic Circumstances*Cured/Discharged/Migrated*Deaths**
WholeCumulativeCumulative
1Andaman and Nicobar Islands18488662
2Andhra Pradesh24118756907133
3Arunachal Pradesh611666556
4Assam29942126321064
5Bihar42342506321443
6Chandigarh27019780328
7Chhattisgarh80602792363517
8Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu433762
9Delhi317961700610707
10Goa79750437749
11Gujarat74392413724350
12Haryana24412599862964
13Himachal Pradesh81054825961
14Jammu and Kashmir16821191701912
15Jharkhand13561146841048
16Karnataka892890772912149
17Kerala647597516593347
18Ladakh1809326128
19Madhya Pradesh74992383283726
20Maharashtra53067187127050151
21Manipur48127879365
22Meghalaya15213356143
23Mizoram9442009
24Nagaland1061180784
25Odisha19853284521894
26Puducherry29337563639
27Punjab27881612355456
28Rajasthan62003047792739
29Sikkim3135554129
30Tamil Nadu680780857112236
31Telengana44582846111571
32Tripura4632880389
33Uttarakhand2643897291589
34Uttar Pradesh105605751018514
35West Bengal73925447059975
Whole#21450710129111151529

Watch |┬áConsultants clarify: What’s the actual plan of COVID-19 vaccination

Newest India Information


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This div height required for enabling the sticky sidebar
Ad Clicks :Ad Views : Ad Clicks :Ad Views : Ad Clicks :Ad Views : Ad Clicks :Ad Views : Ad Clicks :Ad Views : Ad Clicks :Ad Views : Ad Clicks :Ad Views : Ad Clicks :Ad Views : Ad Clicks :Ad Views : Ad Clicks :Ad Views : Ad Clicks :Ad Views :