Hit enter after type your search item
GujjuShare

Share Your Story

India data 18,645 new COVID circumstances, 201 deaths in previous 24 hours; fatality charge slides to 1.44%

/
/
/
6 Views
Picture Supply : PTI

Β India data 18,645 new COVID circumstances, 201 deaths in previous 24 hours; fatality charge slides to 1.44%

With 18,645 new circumstances in a day, India’s COVID-19 tally of circumstances climbed to 1,04,50,284 on Sunday, in line with Union Well being Ministry knowledge. As many as 1,00,75,950 folks have recuperated thus far with 19,299 recent discharges, pushing the nationwide restoration charge to 96.42 per cent.

The demise toll climbed to 1,50,999 with the novel coronavirus virus claiming 201 lives in a span of 24 hours within the nation, the info up to date at 8 am confirmed. The COVID-19 case fatality charge slid to 1.44 per cent.

There are 2,23,335 lively circumstances of coronavirus an infection within the nation which constitutes 2.14 per cent of the entire caseload, the info acknowledged.

In keeping with the Indian Council of Medical Analysis, a complete of 18,10,96,622 samples have been examined thus far — 8,43,307 of them on Saturday for coronavirus an infection.

About per cent of the every day new circumstances are being reported by 10 states and union territory – Kerala, Maharashtra, West Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh, Gujarat, Chhattisgarh and Rajasthan.

India Coronavirus Statewise Tally:







































S. No.Title of State / UTEnergetic Circumstances*Cured/Discharged/Migrated*Deaths**
WholeCumulativeCumulative
1Andaman and Nicobar Islands24487362
2Andhra Pradesh26078749547128
3Arunachal Pradesh641664756
4Assam30192124861060
5Bihar42472497091430
6Chandigarh22819696327
7Chhattisgarh92742758123484
8Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu433742
9Delhi368361545210666
10Goa86750177746
11Gujarat79682389654340
12Haryana25632592092949
13Himachal Pradesh108854320958
14Jammu and Kashmir20941184221909
15Jharkhand14941141331045
16Karnataka947190515812138
17Kerala645167388083279
18Ladakh2039278127
19Madhya Pradesh80292362473701
20Maharashtra54129186140050027
21Manipur51527766365
22Meghalaya16313286143
23Mizoram9841868
24Nagaland1131177884
25Odisha19083278031891
26Puducherry32837461636
27Punjab29521603435439
28Rajasthan67303030602731
29Sikkim3695486129
30Tamil Nadu730480601812215
31Telengana47562834631565
32Tripura5732862388
33Uttarakhand3215886151568
34Uttar Pradesh112215727738481
35West Bengal80345419309922
Whole#22333510075950150999

Newest India Information


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This div height required for enabling the sticky sidebar
Ad Clicks :Ad Views : Ad Clicks :Ad Views : Ad Clicks :Ad Views : Ad Clicks :Ad Views : Ad Clicks :Ad Views : Ad Clicks :Ad Views : Ad Clicks :Ad Views : Ad Clicks :Ad Views : Ad Clicks :Ad Views : Ad Clicks :Ad Views : Ad Clicks :Ad Views :