Hit enter after type your search item
GujjuShare

Share Your Story

India data 18,222 new COVID circumstances, 228 deaths in final 24 hours; recoveries rises to 1.05 cr

/
/
/
8 Views
Picture Supply : PTI

India data 18,222 new COVID circumstances, 228 deaths in final 24 hours; recoveriees rises to 1.05 cr

India’s each day new COVID-19 circumstances fell beneath 19,000 for the sixth time this month, taking the nation’s caseload to 10,431,639 whereas the recoveries have surged to 1.05 crore, in response to information up to date by the Union well being ministry on Friday.

A complete of 18,222 new infections had been reported in a day, whereas the demise toll elevated to 1,50,798 as 228 extra individuals succumbed to the illness throughout the identical interval, the information up to date at 8 am confirmed.

The quantity of people that have recuperated from the illness surged to 1,00,56,651, pushing the nationwide restoration fee to 96.41 per cent, whereas the COVID-19 case fatality fee stood at 1.45 per cent.

The energetic COVID-19 caseload remained beneath three lakh for the nineteenth consecutive day.

There are 2,24,190 energetic coronavirus infections within the nation, which account for two.15 per cent of the full caseload, the information acknowledged.

In response to the Indian Council of Medical Analysis (ICMR), 18,02,53,315 samples have been examined for COVID-19 until January 8, together with 9,16,951 on Thursday.

India coronavirus statewise tally:







































S. No.Title of State / UTEnergetic Circumstances*Cured/Discharged/Migrated*Deaths**
WholeCumulativeCumulative
1Andaman and Nicobar Islands31486662
2Andhra Pradesh28328745317127
3Arunachal Pradesh771663156
4Assam30422124301059
5Bihar40752491981428
6Chandigarh23819637326
7Chhattisgarh90452750423469
8Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu533732
9Delhi377961484910654
10Goa87750088744
11Gujarat81492381144335
12Haryana25012589982943
13Himachal Pradesh118254145955
14Jammu and Kashmir22411181551907
15Jharkhand14651139281043
16Karnataka944890428612134
17Kerala644347333843257
18Ladakh2039271127
19Madhya Pradesh83242354213691
20Maharashtra53006185899949970
21Manipur48027735364
22Meghalaya15513262143
23Mizoram8241858
24Nagaland1291175283
25Odisha19723275341890
26Puducherry34337410636
27Punjab30071600425437
28Rajasthan74023019622727
29Sikkim3935457129
30Tamil Nadu743280513612208
31Telengana48222830481563
32Tripura6032854388
33Uttarakhand3179883701562
34Uttar Pradesh115355716068469
35West Bengal82455409529902
Whole#22419010056651150798

Newest India Information


Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This div height required for enabling the sticky sidebar
Ad Clicks :Ad Views : Ad Clicks :Ad Views : Ad Clicks :Ad Views : Ad Clicks :Ad Views : Ad Clicks :Ad Views : Ad Clicks :Ad Views : Ad Clicks :Ad Views : Ad Clicks :Ad Views : Ad Clicks :Ad Views : Ad Clicks :Ad Views : Ad Clicks :Ad Views :